Visual Arts Award Winners

Here are your Visual Arts Award Winners & their winning entries!

Visual Arts- Special Artist Award Winners

Aidan Hodge                                Myself- When I Dream I Dance           East Valley Elementary PTA

Gage Gilbert                                 I Will Fly                                                   Neil C Twitchell Elementary PTA

Brooke Collette                            Party Picture                                            Roberta C Cartwright PTA

Madison Elliot                             The Princess Fairy of Magic                 Pleasant Valley Elementary School PTA

Madison Elliot                             Love of Stinson Beach                           Pleasant Valley Elementary School PTA

Rory Block                                    Untitled                                                    Pleasant Valley Elementary School PTA

Visual Arts- Primary (PreK-2nd Grade) Award Winners

Amy Liu                                   Fall Harvest                                                    John C Vanderburg PTA

Sara Piechocka                      The Bakery                                                       John C Vanderburg PTA

Olive Spencer                         The Love of Me                                                Gilbert Magnet School PTA

Oniana Boulware                   Your Inspirations, My Inspirations            Mabel Hoggard PTSA

Talan Colbert                          Abstract Art                                                     Tomiyasu PTA

Kyra Farmer                           The Nevada Sunset                                         Pleasant Valley Elementary School PTA

Visual Arts- Intermediate (3rd-5nd Grade) Award Winners

Ishani Knight                              The Phoenix                                         Wallin Elementary School PTA

Jasmine Chung                           The Joy of Painting                             Neil C Twitchell PTA

Rori Oliveros                               Art is my window to the world          Neil C Twitchell PTA

Shelby Demes                              Endangered Animals                          Steven G Schorr Elementary PTA

Alexander Fiore                           Steve Jobs                                            Darnell PTA

Aubrey Theurer                            All My Dreams                                    John W Bonner ES PTA

Visual Arts – Middle School Award Winners

Kandise Baird                   True Peace                                                                        Battle Mountain PTA

Kerstan Foster                  Dreamer                                                                            Battle Mountain PTA

Cheyanne Allen                Dream, Believe, Inspire – Family Inspiration            Cannon Junior High School PTSA

Demarcus Canyon            Fantasy of Life                                                                 Cannon Junior High School PTSA

Tania Fleites                      Colors of Life                                                                    Cannon Junior High School PTSA

Ellie Jackson                      In my future                                                                    Jesse Hall Elementary PTA

Most Visual Arts Winners can be found here:

https://www.flickr.com/photos/119300417@N08/collections/72157641796441595/